Jobs for ui devops engineer at Toronto
1,000 ui devops engineer job listings in Canada. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
DevOps Infrastructure Engineer at
3 days ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Engg Full-timeDrive infrastructure innovation as a DevOps Infrastructure Engineer at Nexxa.ai, focusing on AI and data systems. Ensure robust ML workloads for real-world applications.As a part of the engineering team, you'll take charge of enhancing Nexxa's infrastructure that supports critical operations. Your role involves developing CI/CD pipelines, configuring...
-
DevOps Engineer
2 days ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada Worky Full-time €83,000 - €92,400 TemporaryYou might know us as the inventors of the bath bomb, but there’s more to this great-smelling, partly employee-owned, family-run company than pioneering cosmetics. We put our people first and fight cruel practices like animal testing, promote regeneration, and show that it is what’s inside that counts - whether that’s an ingredient in a product, or the...
-
Senior DevOps Engineer
3 days ago
Toronto, ON, Canada RO Writer Full-timeSenior DevOps Engineer role at RO Writer"""A market-leading developer of software products for the automotive repair industry; our RO Writer shop management system is currently deployed in over 4,000 locations throughout the United States and Canada. About The Team Our team is a dynamic global team working on three continents supporting the RO Writer...
-
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada CPP Investments | Investissements RPC Full-timeJoin CPP Investments as the Director of DevOps, focusing on enhancing software delivery through an innovative and secure DevOps platform. This leadership role emphasizes strategic planning and implementation of quality engineering practices. Reporting to the Managing Director of Cloud Platforms, you will be responsible for the overall direction of the...
-
Senior DevOps Engineering Manager
1 day ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada Figment Full-time €185,000 - €210,000 TemporaryGet AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features. You could work anywhere. Why Figment? Figment powers the future of Web3 through industry-leading blockchain infrastructure. As the leading provider of staking solutions, we help 500+ institutional clients optimize their crypto rewards , including top exchanges, asset managers, wallets,...
-
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada Engg Full-timeDrive infrastructure innovation as a DevOps Infrastructure Engineer at Nexxa.ai, focusing on AI and data systems. Ensure robust ML workloads for real-world applications. As a part of the engineering team, you'll take charge of enhancing Nexxa's infrastructure that supports critical operations. Your role involves developing CI/CD pipelines, configuring...
-
DevOps Engineering Leader in Toronto
1 day ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada Raise Full-timeBecome a DevOps Engineering Leader with Raise in Toronto, ON, working in a hybrid setup. Drive cloud modernization projects while providing mentorship and technical guidance to engineering teams. Raise is searching for a Senior DevOps Engineer to join a leading client's team. This role focuses on enterprise-scale cloud transformation, providing hands-on...
-
DevOps Engineer
3 days ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada OpenTalent Full-timeDevOps Engineer at Objectway.Key technologies: Software Development, System Design, Problem Solving.Key ResponsibilitiesDesign and implement technical solutions to meet business requirementsCollaborate with cross-functional teams throughout the software development lifecycleContribute to code quality through reviews, testing and documentationIdentify and...
-
Senior UI Engineer
4 days ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada Boosted.ai Full-timeOverview Boosted.ai is building AI purpose-built for finance to help teams do more. Our mission is to optimize investing and boost productivity. We’re already trusted by leading enterprises and developers with over $5T under management with Boosted.ai. From the fastest growing hedge funds to global financial institutions, our tool lets our users stay...
-
Web UI Engineer
4 days ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada Capco Full-time €92,000 - €118,000 TemporaryBuild high-performing, real-time digital experiences for complex financial services environments. The Role As a Web UI Engineer , you will design and develop modern, responsive user interfaces for applications that handle complex, real-time data. You will work primarily with React and TypeScript, integrating third-party design systems and building...
-
DevOps Engineer at LUSH Digital
2 days ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada Worky Full-timeDiscover an exciting opportunity as an Intermediate DevOps Engineer with LUSH Digital, operating in a hybrid role to boost our global digital infrastructure. Focus on automation, reliability, and open-source solutions. In this pivotal role, you'll collaborate with engineers to maintain and enhance our platforms. Your technical prowess in Infrastructure as...
-
DevOps Engineer at LUSH Digital
3 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Worky Full-timeDiscover an exciting opportunity as an Intermediate DevOps Engineer with LUSH Digital, operating in a hybrid role to boost our global digital infrastructure. Focus on automation, reliability, and open-source solutions. In this pivotal role, you'll collaborate with engineers to maintain and enhance our platforms. Your technical prowess in Infrastructure as...
-
Hands-On DevOps Engineer Needed
3 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Bluewaves Mobility Innovation Inc Full-timeBMI is hiring a Deployment & DevOps Engineer to ensure successful deployment and operation of software solutions. Bring your hands-on experience in Kubernetes and CI/CD to our innovative team. This role demands practical expertise in DevOps with 3+ years of experience, including strong troubleshooting skills in Linux and network environments. You'll work...
-
Director of DevOps and Quality Engineering
3 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada CPP Investments | Investissements RPC Full-timeJoin CPP Investments as the Director of DevOps, focusing on enhancing software delivery through an innovative and secure DevOps platform. This leadership role emphasizes strategic planning and implementation of quality engineering practices. Reporting to the Managing Director of Cloud Platforms, you will be responsible for the overall direction of the...
-
RQ09379 - DevOPS/Cloud Engineer
3 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Source Code Full-timeAbout the job RQ09379 - DevOPS/Cloud Engineer Contract (9 months) Responsibilities Design, build and support cloud environments to create digital products Monitor and assess the performance of applications in a cloud environment to ensure solutions are available Create, test and implement safeguards to maintain data integrity and protect against...
-
Staff DevOps Engineer at Nexxa.ai
3 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Engg Full-timeJoin Nexxa.ai as a Staff DevOps Engineer and champion the infrastructure powering AI technologies. Focus on building resilient systems for machine learning and industrial workloads. In this role, you will directly influence the infrastructure's design and operation, ensuring it meets the demands of production ML workloads. Your responsibilities will include...
-
DevOps Engineering Leader in Toronto
3 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Raise - find a more meaningful working experience Full-timeBecome a DevOps Engineering Leader with Raise in Toronto, ON, working in a hybrid setup. Drive cloud modernization projects while providing mentorship and technical guidance to engineering teams. Raise is searching for a Senior DevOps Engineer to join a leading client's team. This role focuses on enterprise-scale cloud transformation, providing hands-on...
-
Senior Salesforce DevOps Engineer Premium
3 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Recutify Full-timePosition: Senior Salesforce DevOps Engineer Location: Toronto Mode of Work: Hybrid (3 days a week) We are looking to hire a Senior Salesforce DevOps Engineer with strong experience in Salesforce platform automation, CI/CD, and modern DevOps practices. Summary We are seeking a Senior Salesforce DevOps Engineer with deep expertise in Salesforce platform...
-
Director, DevOps Regulatory Engineering Premium
3 hours ago
Toronto, Canada Royal Bank of Canada Full-timeJob DescriptionWhat is the opportunity?RBC's DevOps team builds the controls that let thousands of engineers ship software into a regulated bank. As Director, DevOps Regulatory Engineering, you'll lead the engineering team that translates regulatory and security expectations into controls in the delivery pipeline, generates the audit evidence that proves...
-
RQ07971:DevOPS/Cloud Engineer Premium
3 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Rubicon Path Full-timeDescription The SADIE-EMR integration Minimum Viable Product (MVP) release has been identified as a critical component of the Patients Before Paperwork (Pb4P) program. This initiative, a collaborative effort between Ontario Health, the Ministry of Health (Digital & Analytics Strategy Division, Health Programs & Delivery Division, Health Services I&IT...