trades groundskeeper jobs in Toronto
20 trades groundskeeper job listings in Canada. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Building Maintenance Operator Toronto
1 day ago
Toronto, ON, Canada Woodgreen-Community-Services Full-timeMaintain WoodGreen buildings onsite in Toronto using preventive maintenance and troubleshooting skills across mechanical, plumbing, and HVAC systems.This permanent full-time Building Operator works with Building Services at 2 Laxton Avenue. The position maintains equipment, property, and buildings across WoodGreen sites while following policies, codes,...
-
Grounds Maintenance Worker
1 day ago
Toronto, ON, Canada TFS - Canada’s International School (Toronto French School) Full-timeGrounds Maintenance Worker - Agent(e) d’entretien des terrains Toronto, Ontario Position: Permanent Position Type: Full-time – Non-unionized position Hours of Work: Monday to Friday, 7:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. or 6:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. (to be confirmed), with a one-hour unpaid lunch break. Some overtime may be required. Location: Toronto Campus – 306...
-
Grounds Maintenance Worker
2 days ago
Toronto, ON, Canada TFS-Canada's International School / TFS-l'École internationale du Canada Full-time $61,000 - $71,000 ContractPosition: Permanent Position Type: Full-time – Non-unionized position Hours of Work: Monday to Friday, 7:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. or 6:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. (to be confirmed), with a one-hour unpaid lunch break. Some overtime may be required. Location: Toronto Campus – 306 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto, Ontario, M4N 1T7, with duties also supporting the West...
-
Grounds Maintenance Worker
3 days ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada TFS-Canada's International School / TFS-l'École internationale du Canada Full-time €61,000 - €71,000 TemporaryPosition: Permanent Position Type: Full-time – Non-unionized position Hours of Work: Monday to Friday, 7:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. or 6:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. (to be confirmed), with a one-hour unpaid lunch break. Some overtime may be required. Location: Toronto Campus – 306 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto, Ontario, M4N 1T7, with duties also supporting the...
-
Building Operator
11 hours ago
Toronto, ON, Canada WoodGreen Community Services Full-timeWork Setting: Onsite Required – 2 Laxton Avenue, TorontoSalary: External E7 - $45,885.11Internal E8 - $46,821.54Application Deadline: November 7, 2026, by 11:59 pmCompetition # 2026-400-HHS Building Operator (2026-400-HHS) Employment Type: Permanent Full Time, Bargaining Unit Work Hours: 35 hours/week (M-F 9am-5pm) Work Setting: Onsite Required – 2...
-
Building Operator
1 day ago
Toronto, ON, Canada Woodgreen-Community-Services Full-timeCompetition # 2026-400-HHS Building Operator (2026-400-HHS) Employment Type: Permanent Full Time, Bargaining Unit Work Hours: 35 hours/week (M-F 9am-5pm) Work Setting: Onsite Required – 2 Laxton Avenue, Toronto Salary: External E7 - $45,885.11Internal E8 - $46,821.54 Application Deadline: November 7, 2026, by 11:59 pm Building Services Program Overview...
-
Building Operator
3 days ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada WoodGreen Community Services Full-time €8,000 - €46,822 TemporaryWork Setting: Onsite Required – 2 Laxton Avenue, Toronto Salary: External E7 - $45,885.11 Internal E8 - $46,821.54 Application Deadline: November 7, 2026, by 11:59 pm Competition # 2026-400-HHS Building Operator (2026-400-HHS) Employment Type: Permanent Full Time, Bargaining Unit Work Hours: 35 hours/week (M-F 9am-5pm) Work Setting: Onsite Required –...
-
Building Construction Worker
6 days ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada WoodGreen Community Services Full-time €8,000 - €46,822 TemporaryWork Setting: Onsite Required – 2 Laxton Avenue, Toronto Salary: External E7 - $45,885.11 Internal E8 - $46,821.54 Application Deadline: November 7, 2026, by 11:59 pm Competition # 2026-400-HHS Building Operator (2026-400-HHS) Employment Type: Permanent Full Time, Bargaining Unit Work Hours: 35 hours/week (M-F 9am-5pm) Work Setting: Onsite...
-
Grounds Maintenance Worker
7 days ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada TFS - Canada’s International School (Toronto French School) Full-time €61,000 - €71,000Grounds Maintenance Worker - Agent(e) d’entretien des terrains Toronto, Ontario Position: Permanent Position Type: Full-time – Non-unionized position Hours of Work: Monday to Friday, 7:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. or 6:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. (to be confirmed), with a one-hour unpaid lunch break. Some overtime may be required. Location: Toronto Campus –...
-
Lead Maintenance Technician
2 weeks ago
Toronto, ON, Toronto Census Division, ON; Ontario, Canada Taylor Ryan Executive Search Partners Full-time €52,400 - €56,000 TemporaryThe Lead Maintenance Technician role requires varied technical skill set, time management and the ability to work under pressure and in various conditions while upholding high customer service. Lead the maintenance technician team to ensure efficient daily operations, high building standards, and excellent resident service. assign, schedule, and follow up...
-
Lead Maintenance Technician
2 weeks ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Taylor Ryan Executive Search Partners Full-timeThe Lead Maintenance Technician role requires varied technical skill set, time management and the ability to work under pressure and in various conditions while upholding high customer service.Key ResponsibilitiesLead the maintenance technician team to ensure efficient daily operations, high building standards, and excellent resident service.Review work...