jr java developer jobs in Montreal
See average salary for jr java developer »
6,440 jr java developer job listings in Canada. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Java Developer
2 days ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada ALLTECH CONSULTING SVC INC Full-timeJob Description Responsibilities: We are looking for a hands‑on technologist who is passionate about technology, has strong experience developing Java‑based systems, proactive and team player. Candidate will be working on existing and new initiatives within the Sanctions suite of applications. Initiatives include customizations for evolving business...
-
Java Developer
12 hours ago
Montreal, QC, Canada Turing Enterprises, Inc. Full-time $78,000 - $117,000 ContractAbout Us: Based in San Francisco, California, Turing is the world's leading research accelerator for frontier AI labs and a trusted partner for global enterprises deploying advanced AI systems. Turing supports customers in two ways: first, by accelerating frontier research with high-quality data, advanced training pipelines, plus top AI researchers who...
-
Java Developer
16 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Cyber Space Technologies LLC Full-timeHi, Position: Java Developer Location : Montreal, Quebec ,Canada. Fulltime Required Skills: 8+ years of experience in Java development. Strong knowledge of Core Java, OOP concepts, and Collections. Experience with Spring Boot and REST APIs. Knowledge of SQL databases such as MySQL, PostgreSQL, or Oracle. Experience with Git and version control...
-
Junior Java Developer
12 hours ago
Montreal, Montreal (administrative region), Canada Triunity Software, Inc. Full-time $70,000 - $90,000 ContractJob Type: Fulltime (Financial)Location: Montreal, QC (Need Locals)Description: Responsibilities Design, develop, modify, implement, and support software components anywhere in the software stack Determine root cause for the most complex software issues and develop practical, efficient, and permanent technical solutions Participate in code reviews Work...
-
Développeur·euse Java/Java Developer
23 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Alten Full-timeChef de file mondial de l’industrie de l’ingénierie et du conseil TI avec plus de 58 000 conseiller·e·s à travers le monde, le Groupe ALTEN optimise la performance technologique des entreprises depuis plus de 30 ans. Les personnes qui composent le groupe ALTEN constituent le moteur de notre activité. ALTEN Canada c’est aussi un centre de...
-
Java/Scala Developer
1 day ago
Montreal, Montreal (administrative region), Canada Compunnel Inc. Full-time $80,000 - $100,000 ContractOverview Job Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada (Day 1 onboarding onsite / In-office presence 3x/week) Education Level: Bachelor\'s Degree Job Level: Consultant (5+ Years of Experience) Qualifications Strong Scala and exceptional Java Strong analytical skills Experience in performance tuning Ability to navigate a large and complex code base Data...
-
Développeur·euse Java/Java Developer
2 days ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada ALTEN Canada Full-timeChef de file mondial de l’industrie de l’ingénierie et du conseil TI avec plus de 58 000 conseiller·e·s à travers le monde, le Groupe ALTEN optimise la performance technologique des entreprises depuis plus de 30 ans. Les personnes qui composent le groupe ALTEN constituent le moteur de notre activité. ALTEN Canada c’est aussi un centre de...
-
Principal Developer
12 hours ago
Montreal, Montreal (administrative region), Canada Tecsys Inc. Full-time $90,000 - $120,000 ContractHaving recognized the advantages of remote work, such as improved employee morale, increased productivity, and positive impacts on both employee wellbeing and the environment, we are proud to be a digital‑first company. Our digital‑first work environment, combined with our conveniently located offices and collaborative workspaces, provides our team the...
-
Fullstack Java Developer
2 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada COFOMO Full-time# Fullstack Java DeveloperMontrealHybridAdministrative RolesApplyWith over 30 years of recognized expertise, COFOMO is now a leading Canadian consulting firm specializing in digital and artificial intelligence. Supported by more than 3,000 experts, 10 Centers of Excellence, and 4 offices across the country, we are uniquely positioned to successfully guide...
-
Java Developer with DevOp
5 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada CG Full-timeSoftware Engineer – Java & DevOpsAbout the Role:We are seeking a Senior Software Engineer – Java & DevOps to join the Information Technology team in the Americas.In this role, you will design, develop, enhance, deploy, and operate Java-based applications and backend services, with a strong focus on Spring Boot, REST APIs, application integration,...
-
Junior Java Developer
5 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada eTeam Full-timeAnalysis Design and development of APIs to support Model Performance Metrics Breach resolution workflows using Camunda 7 or C8 and MRM Validation Studio backend developmentExperience working with APIs data models good understanding of system architectureCrossfunctional collaborationDesired to have good understanding of Model Risk Management MRMUse of AI...
-
Senior Java Developer
5 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada COFOMO Full-time# Senior Java DeveloperMontrealHybridSoftware Development and EngineeringApplyWith over 30 years of recognized expertise, COFOMO is now a leading Canadian consulting firm specializing in digital and artificial intelligence. Supported by more than 3,000 experts, 10 Centers of Excellence, and 4 offices across the country, we are uniquely positioned to...
-
Java Developer with ETL
6 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Synechron Full-timeAt Synechron, we believe in the power of digital to transform businesses for the better. Our global consulting firm combines creativity and innovative technology to deliver industry-leading digital solutions. Synechron's progressive technologies and optimization strategies span end-to-end Artificial Intelligence, Consulting, Digital, Cloud & DevOps, Data,...
-
Senior Java Developer
10 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada TECSYS Inc. Full-timeHaving recognized the advantages of remote work, such as improved employee morale, increased productivity, and positive impacts on both employee wellbeing and the environment, we are proud to be a digital-first company. Our digital-first work environment, combined with our conveniently located offices and collaborative workspaces, provides our team with the...
-
Java Fullstack Developer
10 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada ITMC Systems, Inc Full-timeExtensive Experience with Java, Angular Spring framework.Experience using Java Springboot for developing REST APIs and Microservices.requiredUnderstanding of multithreaded software design.Understanding Testing Automation such as BDD, CucumberUnderstanding Build Pipeline - Jenkins, Jules, GroovyUnderstanding Cloud - such as AWS, GKP, GAP etc.Understanding of...
-
Backend Java Developer
12 hours ago
Montreal, QC, Canada Alltech Consulting Services, Inc. Full-time $80,000 - $110,000 ContractJob Description Years of Experience: 7-15 Our Company’s sizeable investment in technology results in cutting‑edge modelling and simulation software, comprehensive risk and security systems, and robust client‑relationship capabilities, plus the worldwide infrastructure that forms the backbone of these systems and tools. The Firm‑wide Model Control...
-
Java Developer
2 days ago
Montreal (administrative region), QC, Canada Info-Ways Full-time $90,000 - $120,000 ContractRole: Java DeveloperLocation: Montreal, CanadaDuration: FulltimeBGV will be done for the selected candidates.8-10 years Hands on experience in JavaShould have working experience in Spring and HibernateHands-on experience on Software Application developmentGood in SQL joins, sub queries, referential integrity,Able to work independently and under tight...
-
Java Spark Developer
2 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Capgemini Full-timeChoosing Capgemini means choosing a company where you will be empowered to shape your career in the way you’d like, where you’ll be supported and inspired by a collaborative community of colleagues around the world, and where you’ll be able to reimagine what’s possible. Join us and help the world’s leading organizations unlock the value of...
-
Core Java Developer
5 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Aarorn Technologies Inc Full-timeCore Java Developer Location: Montreal, QC (4x onsite a week) Employment Type: Contract Pay Rate: CAD$50/HR INC Interview Type: Face 2 Face (Onsite Interview Only) Requirements Strong experience in real-time, low-latency multi-threaded server-side application development Well-versed in Core Java (1.8 and above preferable, with knowledge of new features like...
-
Java Developer with SQL
6 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Bounteous Full-timeWe are seeking Java Developers with 3-7 years of professional experience to join our high-performing team. This role requires strong expertise in Java, Spring Framework, SQL, Test-Driven Development (TDD), and multi-threading. Experience in the investment banking domain is highly preferred. You will work on complex, high-performance financial systems that...