Jobs for engineer process at Edmonton
1,000 engineer process job listings in Canada. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Process Mechanical Engineer Position
4 days ago
Edmonton, Division No. 11, Canada Stantec Consulting International Ltd. Full-time €111,700 - €167,600 ContractBecome a key player at Stantec as a Senior Process Mechanical Engineer, focusing on wastewater treatment projects in Burnaby, British Columbia. Drive solutions that enhance community water resources while utilizing your technical expertise. In this leadership role, you will manage complex water and wastewater infrastructure projects from design to...
-
Process Engineer
6 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Exxon Mobil Full-time €63,600 - €82,320 TemporaryProcess Engineer - Student Seeking Opportunities - January/May Location Edmonton, AB, CA, AB T6P Company Name: Imperial At Imperial, we work every day to responsibly develop Canada's energy resources - applying technology and innovation to supply affordable, accessible and reliable energy while reducing emissions. Imperial recognizes the important role...
-
Lead Test Engineer
7 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Husky Injection Molding Systems Ltd. Full-timeHusky Technologies TM is seeking a Test Engineering Technologist - Process Medical to join our Development Engineering team. You will plan, execute and analyze system-level and part-quality tests for new product developments in medical applications and packaging. You will leverage experience with Husky Injection Molding machines and sensor data acquisition...
-
Lead Test Engineer – Medical Process Systems
7 days ago
Edmonton, Division No. 11, Canada Husky Injection Molding Systems Ltd. Full-timeHusky Technologies TM is seeking a Test Engineering Technologist - Process Medical to join our Development Engineering team. You will plan, execute and analyze system-level and part-quality tests for new product developments in medical applications and packaging.You will leverage experience with Husky Injection Molding machines and sensor data acquisition to...
-
Process Engineering Leadership Role TWD
7 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada TWD Technologies Ltd. Full-timeJoin TWD as a Senior Process Engineer in Edmonton, AB, where you'll be integral to innovative energy and oil & gas projects. Focus on design compliance and lead technical initiatives. In this role, you will provide vital process engineering support throughout project phases, including FEED and commissioning. With your extensive knowledge, you'll develop...
-
Research/Process Engineer M/F
7 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada FLIR Systems, Inc. Full-timeBe visionary Teledyne Technologies Incorporated provides enabling technologies for industrial growth markets that require advanced technology and high reliability. These markets include aerospace and defense, factory automation, air and water quality environmental monitoring, electronics design and development, oceanographic research, deepwater oil and gas...
-
Process Engineering Leader TWD Edmonton
7 days ago
Edmonton, Division No. 11, Canada TWD Technologies Ltd Full-time €110,000 - €150,000 ContractJoin TWD as a Process Engineering Leader in Edmonton, AB, where your technical skills shape global projects in energy and infrastructure. Drive innovation from concept to completion. In this role, you will lead planning and execution of process engineering activities across various sectors, particularly in oil and gas. Collaborating with project teams, you...
-
Water/Wastewater Process Engineer
6 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Aplin Full-timeA leading consulting engineering firm is seeking a Water/Wastewater Process Engineer to join their team in Edmonton. The role involves leading design processes for municipal water and wastewater systems, conducting technical assessments, and optimizing infrastructure solutions. Ideal candidates have a degree in engineering, relevant experience, and are...
-
Process Safety Engineer
6 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Methanex Corporation Full-timeUse your experience in a challenging role! Work within a collaborative team environment! Receive competitive compensation and benefits with a global leader! About the Organization Methanex is the world's largest supplier of methanol to major international markets in North America, Asia-Pacific, Europe and Latin America. With the care of the environment as...
-
Process Safety Engineer
6 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Canada Methanex Corporation Full-timeUse your experience in a challenging role! Work within a collaborative team environment! Receive competitive compensation and benefits with a global leader! About the OrganizationMethanex is the world's largest supplier of methanol to major international markets in North America, Asia-Pacific, Europe and Latin America. With the care of the environment as the...
-
Engineer, Process Control
1 week ago
Redwater, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Nutrien Full-timeNutrien is a leading provider of crop inputs and services, and our business results make a positive impact on the world. Our purpose, Feeding the Future, is the reason we come to work each day. We’re guided by our culture of care and our core values: We put safety first. We act with integrity. We are stronger together. We deliver with excellence. Through...
-
Senior LNG Process Engineer
7 days ago
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Concordia University of Edmonton Full-timeBantrel is seeking a Senior LNG Technology Consultant / SME (Process Engineering) to lead LNG technology and process engineering across project development and execution. The role covers liquefaction, storage, regasification, and export facilities, with strong emphasis on design, simulations, and technical leadership.The position offers full-time or contract...
-
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Circular-Materials Full-time €90,000 - €110,000 TemporaryOVERVIEW Reporting to Director, Design and Implementation, the Process Engineer is responsible for defining solution design through a process engineering lens, translating business needs into practical, scalable, and technology-enabled process solutions. This role partners with product, business, IT, and delivery stakeholders to understand current-state...
-
Edmonton, Division No. 11, Canada Circular-Materials Full-timeOVERVIEWReporting to Director, Design and Implementation, the Process Engineer is responsible for defining solution design through a process engineering lens, translating business needs into practical, scalable, and technology-enabled process solutions. This role partners with product, business, IT, and delivery stakeholders to understand current-state...
-
Plant Engineer: Emulsion Processes
1 week ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada RPMGlobal Full-timeDyno Nobel Canada is seeking a Plant Engineer to lead process technology improvements across emulsion production facilities. You will provide technical support for emulsion manufacturing and ANFO operations, focusing on asset management, preventive maintenance, reliability, troubleshooting and performance verification. Collaborating with maintenance...
-
SR&ED Process Engineer
1 week ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada ROSS Full-timeTake your Science or Engineering experience to the next level! Industry: Engineering/Science/Accounting Specialty: Scientific Research and Experimental Development (SR&ED) Title: Associate/Manager/Senior Manager Location: Calgary Description: Our client is Canada's leading professional services firm, providing audit, tax, financial advisory services...
-
Senior to Principal Process Engineer
1 week ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Worley Full-time €122,176 - €206,123 TemporaryBuilding on our past. Ready for the future Worley is a global professional services company of energy, chemicals and resources experts. We partner with customers to deliver projects and create value over the life of their assets. We’re bridging two worlds, moving towards more sustainable energy sources, while helping to provide the energy, chemicals and...
-
Process Engineering/Production Leader
1 week ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Worley Full-timeBuilding on our past. Ready for the future Worley is a global professional services company of energy, chemicals and resources experts. We partner with customers to deliver projects and create value over the life of their assets. We’re bridging two worlds, moving towards more sustainable energy sources, while helping to provide the energy, chemicals and...
-
Senior Water
7 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada WSP in Canada Full-time €104,100 - €138,000 TemporaryWith an unmatched breadth and depth of engineering, advisory and science‑based expertise, our global minds unite to power local solutions. Join our growing Water and Wastewater team as a Senior Water & Wastewater Process Engineer / Project Manager and play a pivotal role in delivering infrastructure that supports healthier, more resilient communities...
-
Senior LNG Technology Consultant
7 days ago
Edmonton, AB, Edmonton Census Division, AB; Alberta, Canada Bantrel Co. Full-time €95,000 - €140,000 TemporarySenior LNG Technology Consultant / SME(Process Engineering) Full-time Market Segment: Energy Bantrel is proud to be a leading provider of Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Construction Management (EPC / EPCM) services in Canada. For 40 years we have delivered end-to-end solutions for some of Canada’s most challenging and complex energy, mining,...