devops engineer
1,000 devops engineer job listings in Canada. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
DevOps Engineer
19 hours ago
, Canada Quantum World Technologies Inc. Full-timeJoin the Identity Solutions team as a DevOps Engineer specializing in AWS, responsible for designing and managing high-performance cloud infrastructure. Collaborate with diverse teams to automate deployments effectively and reliably. In this DevOps Engineer role, your primary focus will be on building and scaling the AWS Cloud infrastructure while ensuring...
-
DevOps Engineer
19 hours ago
, Canada NTT DATA Services Full-timeWe are currently seeking a DevOps Engineer - Halifax Canada to join our team in Halifax, Nova Scotia (CA-NS), Canada (CA). Join a high-impact DevOps team within a global organization where you'll play a key role in modernizing cloud infrastructure, driving automation, and improving software delivery at scale. This position offers the opportunity to work with...
-
DevOps Engineer
19 hours ago
, Canada Aylo Full-timeAvailability required: 600 PM to 2:00 AM EST/EDT (Montreal time) Established in 2004, we are a tech pioneer offering world-class adult entertainment and games on some of the internet's safest and most popular platforms. With the support of an international team of dynamic and collaborative innovators, we are on a mission to enable safe user experiences and...
-
C# + Azure DevOps Engineer
19 hours ago
, Canada Swoon Full-timeTechnical Recruiter @ Swoon | Talent Acquisition | Full-Cycle Recruitment Contract Length: Join a high-impact transformation initiative as an Azure Infrastructure DevOps Engineer supporting a customer-facing system. In this hybrid role, you’ll work closely with application development and architecture teams to build scalable, secure Azure solutions...
-
AI/ML DevOps Engineer
22 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada CI Financial Full-timeAt CI, we see a great place to work as one that is a safe place for everyone to have a voice, where people are empowered to take ownership over meaningful work, where there is an opportunity to grow through stretching themselves, where they can work on innovative products and projects, and where employees are supported and engaged in doing so.CI Financial is...
-
Data and DevOps Engineer at OSL
1 day ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada OSL Retail Services Inc. Full-timeElevate your career as a Data and DevOps Engineer at OSL Retail Services in Mississauga. Develop business intelligence solutions, execute complex queries, and create impactful visualizations in a collaborative, innovative environment.In this 12-month contract role, you'll report to the Manager of Data Systems. Your primary responsibilities include...
-
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Bluewaves Mobility Innovation Inc Full-timeBMI seeks a skilled Deployment & DevOps Engineer to enhance our wireless and software solutions. Leverage your hands-on Kubernetes and CI/CD experience to drive effective deployments.This hands-on role requires 3+ years in DevOps, focusing on Kubernetes, Docker, and CI/CD pipeline maintenance. You'll troubleshoot deployment issues, collaborate with...
-
Senior DevOps Engineer Role
1 day ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada murex Full-timeBecome a Senior DevOps Engineer at Murex, specializing in CI/CD and automation. Contribute to global fintech solutions in a dynamic environment.As a Senior DevOps Engineer, you will be instrumental in designing and operating automated platforms for Murex's innovative solutions. Your key skills in CI/CD practices and cloud platforms will enhance production...
-
Senior Platform
4 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada HaiLa Full-timeHaiLa is building ultra-low power radio communications solutions that will eliminate the need for batteries in wireless communication devices by offering a product that is hyper power efficient that can run indefinitely from harvested energy. Our missionis to enable Ambient Power IoT with sensing everywhere on existing protocols such as Wi‑Fi. This is an...
-
DevOps Engineering Specialist in Azure
4 hours ago
London, Ontario, Canada TechAlliance of Southwestern Ontario, London Economic Development Corporation Full-timeContribute your expertise at Canada Life as a Senior DevOps Engineer Specialist, focusing on secure and resilient Azure cloud solutions. This full-time role encourages innovation and quality. You’ll work closely with the Senior Technical Lead to design and support Azure infrastructure while fostering best-in-class DevOps practices. Your role involves...
-
Senior DevOps Engineer at Assent
4 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Assent Full-timeElevate Assent's Data & AI Platform as a Senior DevOps Engineer. Leverage your strong DevOps skills to design and maintain essential infrastructure and automation solutions.As a Senior DevOps Engineer, you will be an expert in infrastructure for Assent's Data & AI Platform. Your role centers around enhancing data pipelines, orchestration, and warehousing...
-
AWS DevOps Engineer at TCS
4 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Tata Consultancy Services Limited Full-timeTransform cloud solutions with Tata Consultancy Services as an AWS DevOps Engineer. This role emphasizes building and maintaining CI/CD pipelines for AWS applications and services. At TCS, you will be responsible for the architecture and deployment of secure AWS infrastructures, utilizing various compute services and networking components. Your skills in...
-
DevOps Engineer for Cloud Monitoring
4 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Motion Recruitment Full-timeShape monitoring strategies as a DevOps Engineer specializing in Observability within a global consulting organization. Leverage tools like Grafana and Azure Monitor to enhance system performance. This position is centered on improving reliability and visibility in large-scale production environments through hands-on engineering and collaboration. You will...
-
DevOps Engineer for Kabam's Games
8 hours ago
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Kabam Full-timeBecome a pivotal DevOps Engineer at Kabam's Montreal studio, where gaming excellence meets advanced software solutions. This role invites you to innovate within our collaborative culture. As a key player in this contract position, your responsibilities include designing and maintaining high-performing systems and tools. You will work closely with...
-
DevOps Engineer
8 hours ago
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Quantum World Technologies Inc. Full-timeJoin the Identity Solutions team as a DevOps Engineer specializing in AWS, responsible for designing and managing high-performance cloud infrastructure. Collaborate with diverse teams to automate deployments effectively and reliably. In this DevOps Engineer role, your primary focus will be on building and scaling the AWS Cloud infrastructure while ensuring...
-
DevOps Engineer
13 hours ago
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada NTT DATA North America Full-timeReq ID: 383583 NTT DATA strives to hire exceptional, innovative and passionate individuals who want to grow with us. If you want to be part of an inclusive, adaptable, and forward-thinking organization, apply now. We are currently seeking a DevOps Engineer - Halifax Canada to join our team in Halifax, Nova Scotia (CA-NS), Canada (CA). Join a high-impact...
-
Cloud-Native DevOps Engineer
13 hours ago
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada General Dynamics Mission Systems - Canada Full-timeGeneral Dynamics Mission Systems–Canada is seeking a skilled DevOps Engineer to join our team, enhancing CI/CD pipelines, cloud-agnostic infrastructure, and scalable, maintainable systems across AWS, GCP, and Azure. You will work with Docker, Kubernetes, Terraform, Ansible, and related tools to deliver reliable solutions.The role blends remote and onsite...
-
Senior DevOps Engineer Role
13 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada murex Full-timeBecome a Senior DevOps Engineer at Murex, specializing in CI/CD and automation. Contribute to global fintech solutions in a dynamic environment. As a Senior DevOps Engineer, you will be instrumental in designing and operating automated platforms for Murex's innovative solutions. Your key skills in CI/CD practices and cloud platforms will enhance production...
-
DevOps Engineer
13 hours ago
Brossard, Quebec, Canada Mantu Full-timeEmployment Type: Permanent or Contract/Freelance (depending on client needs) Position Overview We are seeking a Security-Focused DevOps Engineer to lead the packaging, deployment, and security posture of a critical software suite used in fire prevention systems. This role sits at the intersection of DevOps, cybersecurity, and software deployment within an...
-
25-026 DevOps Engineer Premium
19 hours ago
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Morson Full-time US$80 - US$100 ContractJob Description Number of Vacancies: 1Level: MP4Hourly Rate: $80 - 100/hourDuration: 10 MonthsHours of work: 35Location: 700 University Avenue, Toronto (100% Remote)Job OverviewWe are seeking a skilled DevOps Engineer to support our data analytics developers in deploying, maintaining, and troubleshooting data pipelines within our Azure-based Data Lake...