construction jobs in Val-d'Or
See average salary for construction »
552 construction job listings in Canada. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Construction, Mining, Miner
3 days ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Procon Full-time $85,000Construction Miners - Mine Casa Berardi - 7/7 - Per Diem + Accommodations Provided - La Sarre, QC Procon is seeking Mining Construction Miners for their Mine Casa Berardi project in La Sarre, Quebec. This role involves a 7/7 rotation and offers the opportunity to work with a leading underground mining contractor. The ideal candidates are safety-focused,...
-
Construction, Mining, Miner
3 days ago
Val-d'Or, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada Energy Job Shop Full-time €65,000 - €85,000 ContractConstruction Miners - Mine Casa Berardi - 7/7 - Per Diem + Accommodations Provided - La Sarre, QC Procon is seeking Mining Construction Miners for their Mine Casa Berardi project in La Sarre, Quebec. This role involves a 7/7 rotation and offers the opportunity to work with a leading underground mining contractor. The ideal candidates are safety-focused,...
-
Chargé de Projet
1 day ago
Val-d'Or, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada Evo Ressources Full-time $70,000 - $95,000 ContractConstruction KG2 recherche un chargé de projet pour assurer la planification, la coordination et le suivi de projets de construction à Val-d'Or. Vous travaillerez en étroite collaboration avec les clients, les fournisseurs et les équipes sur le chantier.Le poste implique l'estimation des coûts, le respect des budgets et des échéanciers, ainsi que la...
-
Territory Manager: Construction
1 day ago
Val-d'Or, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Full-time $70,000 - $100,000 ContractBrandt Tractor Ltd in Val d'Or, QC is seeking a Territory Manager for our Construction and Forestry location. You will develop and grow customer relationships, increase new and used unit sales and rental revenue within your Area of Responsibility.You will identify opportunities across Brandt’s parts, service and equipment lines, maintain a strong sales...
-
Val-d'Or, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada Terapro Group Full-time $55,000 - $85,000 ContractAccélérez votre carrière en tant que contremaître d'atelier chez Terapro Construction à Val-d'Or. Vous superviserez et gérerez les techniciens, tout en réalisant des diagnostics et réparations d'équipement. Terapro Construction recherche un∙e contremaître dynamique pour diriger son équipe à Val-d'Or. Dans ce rôle essentiel, vous coordinerez...
-
Territory Manager: Heavy Equipment
17 hours ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Group of Companies Full-time $100,000Brandt Tractor Ltd. is seeking a Territory Manager for Val d'Or Construction and Forestry to grow customer relationships, drive sales and rental revenue of New and Used Wholegoods, and uncover additional opportunities across Brandt product lines. The TM will need to understand customer needs, promote Brandt offerings, and report activity daily while...
-
Territory Manager: Construction
2 days ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Full-time $100,000Brandt Tractor Ltd in Val d'Or, QC is seeking a Territory Manager for our Construction and Forestry location. You will develop and grow customer relationships, increase new and used unit sales and rental revenue within your Area of Responsibility. You will identify opportunities across Brandt’s parts, service and equipment lines, maintain a strong sales...
-
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Terapro Group Full-time $85,000Accélérez votre carrière en tant que contremaître d'atelier chez Terapro Construction à Val-d'Or. Vous superviserez et gérerez les techniciens, tout en réalisant des diagnostics et réparations d'équipement.Terapro Construction recherche un∙e contremaître dynamique pour diriger son équipe à Val-d'Or. Dans ce rôle essentiel, vous coordinerez les...
-
Territory Manager
1 day ago
Val-d'Or, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Full-time $70,000 - $100,000 ContractTerritory Manager - Heavy Equipment - Construction & Forestry (Val d'O\'r)Posted on August 13, 2026LocationsShowing 1 location1400 3e Ave EVal D'or, QC J9P0J6, CANSales and MarketingFull-TimeRequisition #: REPRS002740DescriptionBrandt Tractor Ltd is currently seeking a Territory Manager for our Val d'O\'r Construction and Forestry location.The Territory...
-
Service Manager
1 day ago
Val-d'Or, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Full-time $90,000 - $120,000 ContractService Manager - Heavy Equipment - Construction & Forestry (Val d'Or) Posted on August 13, 2026 Locations Showing 1 location 1400 3e Ave EVal D'or, QC J9P0J6, CAN Full-TimeRequisition #: DIREC002168 Description Brandt Tractor Ltd. is currently seeking a Service Manager for ourVal d'Or location. The Service Manager is responsible for managing the sales and...
-
(Hiver 27) Stage génie mécanique
4 days ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Agnico Eagle Mines Limited Full-time $20,000Pour les offres d’emploi en Australie, veuillez cliquer sur le lien bleu respectif ci-dessous. Pour toutes les autres offres d’emploi dans les exploitations, projets et bureaux d’Agnico Eagle, veuillez utiliser l’outil de recherche ci-dessous en sélectionnant les critères de recherche souhaités et la langue d’affichage. Veuillez noter que les...
-
Heavy Equipment Technician
17 hours ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Group of Companies Full-time $80,000Brandt is currently seeking a Heavy Equipment Technician for our Val d'Or Construction & Forestry location. This position is responsible for performing basic/complex diagnostics, service maintenance and repair work on customer and/or dealer-owned equipment on an efficient basis. Who We Are Brandt is a customer driven company, privately owned and family...
-
Service Manager
17 hours ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Group of Companies Full-time $120,000Brandt Tractor Ltd. is currently seeking a Service Manager for our Val d'Or location. The Service Manager is responsible for managing the sales and delivery of equipment after-market support services (component diagnostics, repair, and replacement). The Service Manager is also responsible for managing all aspects of the service department and day-to-day...
-
Territory Manager
17 hours ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Group of Companies Full-time $100,000Brandt Tractor Ltd is currently seeking a Territory Manager for our Val d'Or Construction and Forestry location. The Territory Manager - Construction and Forestry role is vital in the creation, fostering, and growing of Customer relationships within the defined area of responsibility (AOR) with the goal of increasing sales and rental revenue of New and Used...
-
Heavy Equipment Technician
2 days ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Full-time $85,000Heavy Equipment Technician - Shop - Construction & Forestry (Val d'Or) Brandt is currently seeking a Heavy Equipment Technician for our Val d'Or Construction & Forestry location. This position is responsible for performing basic/complex diagnostics, service maintenance and repair work on customer and/or dealer-owned equipment on an efficient basis. Who We...
-
Service Manager
2 days ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Full-time $120,000Service Manager - Heavy Equipment - Construction & Forestry (Val d'Or) Posted on August 13, 2026 Locations Showing 1 location 1400 3e Ave EVal D'or, QC J9P0J6, CAN Full-Time Requisition #: DIREC Description Brandt Tractor Ltd. is currently seeking a Service Manager for ourVal d'Or location. The Service Manager is responsible for managing the sales...
-
Territory Manager
2 days ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Full-time $100,000Territory Manager - Heavy Equipment - Construction & Forestry (Val d'O\'r) Posted on August 13, 2026 Locations Showing 1 location 1400 3e Ave EVal D'or, QC J9P0J6, CAN Sales and Marketing Full-Time Requisition #: REPRS Description Brandt Tractor Ltd is currently seeking a Territory Manager for our Val d'O\'r Construction and Forestry location. The...
-
Chargé de Projet
4 days ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Evo Ressources Full-time $95,000Construction KG2 recherche un chargé de projet pour assurer la planification, la coordination et le suivi de projets de construction à Val-d'Or. Vous travaillerez en étroite collaboration avec les clients, les fournisseurs et les équipes sur le chantier. Le poste implique l'estimation des coûts, le respect des budgets et des échéanciers, ainsi que la...
-
Construction, Mining, Miner
5 days ago
Val-d'Or, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada Procon Full-time $65,000 - $85,000 ContractConstruction Miners - Mine Casa Berardi - 7/7 - Per Diem + Accommodations Provided - La Sarre, QCProcon is seeking Mining Construction Miners for their Mine Casa Berardi project in La Sarre, Quebec. This role involves a 7/7 rotation and offers the opportunity to work with a leading underground mining contractor. The ideal candidates are safety-focused,...
-
Service Technician
17 hours ago
val d'or, abitibi témiscamingue, Canada Brandt Group of Companies Full-time $90,000Brandt is currently seeking a Field Service Technician for our Val d'or location. This position is responsible for the repair and maintenance of construction and forestry based equipment and attachments in a shop environment. Who We Are Brandt is a customer driven company, privately owned and family run, strengthened by diversification and succeeding through...