bridge engineer jobs in Winnipeg
See average salary for bridge engineer »
3,562 bridge engineer job listings in Canada. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Bridge Engineer
4 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Associated Engineering Full-timeThe Opportunity Associated Engineering, a proudly Canadian, Employee-owned Company is seeking an experienced and dedicatedAssociated Engineering, a proudly Canadian, Employee-owned Company is seeking an experienced and dedicatedBridge Engineerto join our team in ourEdmontonorCalgaryoffice. In this role you will be responsible for carrying out detailed...
-
Intermediate Bridge Engineer
4 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Arcadis Full-timeArcadis is the world's leading company delivering sustainable design, engineering, and consultancy solutions for natural and built assets.We are more than 34,000 people, in over 30 countries, dedicated to improving quality of life. Everyone has an important role to play. With the power of many curious minds, together we can solve the world’s most complex...
-
Senior Bridge Engineer
5 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Associated Engineering Full-timeThe Opportunity Associated Engineering, a proudly Canadian, Employee-owned Company is seeking an experienced and dedicatedThe Opportunity Associated Engineering, a proudly Canadian, Employee-owned Company is seeking an experienced and dedicatedSenior Bridge Engineerto join our team in ourCalgaryoffice. In this role you will be responsible for carrying out...
-
Intermediate Bridge Engineer
5 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada WSP in Canada Full-timeJob Description What if you could redefine what's possible?With us, you want Purpose. Growth. Opportunity. People who get it.We are the home of ambitious, passionate, and innovative world shapers.With an unmatched breadth and depth of engineering, advisory and science‑based expertise, our global minds unite to power local solutions.We are pathfinders and...
-
Bridge Engineering Lead
4 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada EXP Full-timeCalgary, ABAt EXP, we’re driven to provide innovative solutions for the world’s built and natural environments. As a team of engineers, architects, designers, scientists, creators and a community of professionals, we bring diverse and talented people together to solve the world’s most complex challenges. Here, you join a team that leverages...
-
Bridge Engineer in Training
3 days ago
winnipeg, mb, Canada Stantec Full-timeWhen faced with an impasse, do you look to bridge the gap? Our Bridges and Structures Team does too. From local bridge rehabilitations that support our communities to iconic bridge designs that define a region, our opportunities will connect you to your career goals. A career in transportation is more than bridges, roads, and rail. As we plan, design, and...
-
Senior Bridge Engineer in Calgary
4 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Associated Engineering Full-timeTake on a dynamic role as a Senior Bridge Engineer at Associated Engineering in Calgary. Lead design teams and manage exciting bridge projects while ensuring technical excellence and client satisfaction.In this position, you will be responsible for intricate technical work, leading structural teams, and managing several key projects. Your expertise will be...
-
Bridge Engineer in Edmonton or Calgary
5 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Associated Engineering Full-timeTake your bridge engineering skills to the next level with Associated Engineering in Edmonton or Calgary. Embrace a hybrid work model while managing projects and leading design teams.As a Bridge Engineer, you will be a key player in our team dedicated to detailed technical work and enhancing structural designs. Your role will include mentoring junior staff...
-
Bridge Engineer
9 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Placements24 Full-timeAbout the RoleOur client is seeking a highly skilled Bridge Engineer to join their specialized team based in Kimberley . This role involves the structural design, analysis, and assessment of bridges and related structures, ensuring their safety, durability, and compliance with engineering standards. You will collaborate closely with transportation planners,...
-
Intermediate/Senior Bridge Engineer
4 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Lea Group Full-timeWhat is the role? As an Intermediate/Senior Bridge Engineer, you will play a key role in the planning, design, evaluation, and rehabilitation of transportation structures across Ontario. Working closely with Senior Engineers and Project Managers, you will contribute to a variety of bridge and structural engineering projects, applying sound engineering...
-
Bridge Engineer in Training: Design
2 days ago
Winnipeg, MB, Canada Stantec Full-time $55,000 - $75,000 ContractStantec in Winnipeg, MB is seeking a Bridge Engineer-in-Training to join the Transportation Engineering group. You will contribute to analyzing, designing, and detailing bridge structures under the guidance of a Professional Bridge Engineer.Gain experience on multi-disciplinary projects across the Prairies, with field and office work, and opportunities to...
-
Intermediate/Senior Bridge Engineer
3 days ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada LEA Consulting Full-timeWhat is the role? As an Intermediate/Senior Bridge Engineer, you will play a key role in the planning, design, evaluation, and rehabilitation of transportation structures across Ontario. Working closely with Senior Engineers and Project Managers, you will contribute to a variety of bridge and structural engineering projects, applying sound engineering...
-
Lead Bridge Engineer at WSP
3 days ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada WSP USA Full-timeTake charge of innovative bridge design with WSP, helping shape communities nationwide. Focus on creating safe, sustainable infrastructure as a Lead Engineer in Alberta.As a Lead Bridge Engineer at WSP, you will play a crucial role in the Bridge Group, focusing on designing and delivering transportation projects. Your extensive experience will be utilized in...
-
Bridge Maintenance Engineer
4 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada City of Winnipeg Full-timeRecruitment Details Bridge Maintenance EngineerDepartment:Public WorksDesignated Work Location:1155 Pacific Avenue, Hybrid with designated work locationPosition Type:Permanent Full-time, 35 hours a weekHours of Work:8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Monday to FridaySalary:$103,709.97 - $139,502.21 annually (WAPSO Grade 06)As per the current WAPSO agreement, a two and a...
-
Senior Bridge Engineer: Design, Leadership
9 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Lea Group Full-timeLEA Consulting Ltd. in Markham, Ontario is seeking an Intermediate/Senior Bridge Engineer to lead design, evaluation and rehabilitation of transportation structures across Ontario. You will prepare technical reports, contract documents, analyses, and coordinate with clients and sub-consultants within the Structures Division. The role emphasizes mentorship of...
-
Senior Bridge Engineer
5 days ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Parsons Full-timeIn a world of possibilities, pursue one with endless opportunities. Imagine Next!At Parsons, you can imagine a career where you thrive, work with exceptional people, and be yourself. Guided by our leadership vision of valuing people, embracing agility, and fostering growth, we cultivate an innovative culture that empowers you to achieve your full potential....
-
Senior Bridge Design Engineer
5 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada AECOM Full-timeCompany DescriptionWork with Us. Change the World.At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work helps people and communities thrive. We are the world's trusted infrastructure consulting firm, partnering with clients to solve the world’s...
-
MTO Project Manager
3 days ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada LEA Consulting Full-timeWhat is the role? As an MTO Project Manager and Lead Bridge Engineer, you will play a key role in delivering complex bridge and transportation structure projects (with an emphasis on leading MTO bridge-focused assignments), while supporting the continued growth of LEA's Bridge Sector. Combining technical expertise, project management, strong leadership...
-
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada LEA Consulting Full-timeLEA Consulting in Markham, Ontario is seeking an Intermediate/Senior Bridge Engineer to contribute to planning, design, evaluation and rehabilitation of transportation structures across Ontario. You will work with Senior Engineers and Project Managers to develop practical, client-focused solutions. You will prepare design reports and contract documents,...
-
Lead Bridge Design Engineer at AECOM
4 hours ago
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada AECOM Full-timeMake a significant impact at AECOM as a Lead Bridge Design Engineer, where you'll guide projects from concept to completion. Leverage your structural engineering expertise in a role that emphasizes innovation and leadership.This senior role in AECOM's Markham office involves leading complex bridge and transportation structure projects. You’ll serve as a...